Apex Auto Body Specialists

Auto Body Shops in Apex, North Carolina

4.7 (164)

CategoryAuto Body Shops
Address2465 Reliance Ave, Apex, NC 27539
StreetReliance Avenue
AreaApex, North Carolina
Phone(919) 363-7995
Google rating 4.7 (164)
SourceGoogle Maps and public records Β· listed Oct 22, 2026

About Apex Auto Body Specialists

Apex Auto Body Specialists is one of the auto body shops listed in Apex, North Carolina. The business is registered at 2465 Reliance Ave, Apex, NC 27539; use this page to check its hours, phone number and Google rating before you make the trip.

No hours are on file. If you plan a visit, phone first or check the Google Maps link on this page for the latest times. You can reach Apex Auto Body Specialists at (919) 363-7995; calling is usually the quickest way to ask about availability, prices or directions.

On Google it holds a rating of 4.7 out of 5 from 164 reviews.

How Apex Auto Body Specialists compares with other auto body shops in Apex

Before you go

  • Check your vehicle for open safety recalls on NHTSA.gov; recall repairs are free at a franchised dealer.
  • Ask for a written estimate before work starts and to approve any extra repairs first.
  • Ask whether technicians are ASE-certified and what warranty covers parts and labor.

Latest Google reviews

The 5 most recent reviews shown on Google Maps. Reviews belong to their authors; read all of them on Google.

Annie Thomas 4 months ago

Paint chipped off the roof of my 2014 Acura MDX a couple of years ago when washing it. After getting crazy expensive quotes from Acura and other auto body shops to repaint the whole roof (including replacing the windshield and recalibrating that to the car), I brought it to Apex Auto Body and Darren said he could repaint just the spot where the paint peeled off. He saved me thousands of dollars and my car looks amazing!!! Two years of looking at the missing paint above my windshield and feeling anxious about needing to fix it to feeling like I have a new car without breaking the bank after a few days at this shop. Everyone was incredibly kind and easy to talk to and I am so thankful that spot is fixed on my car and that it looks so good! Thank you!

Shindigshots 5 months ago

I’m glad I chose this location to get my car repaired. I only had to provide the vehicle’s location, and the team handled everything from there without any hassle. The process was smooth, professional, and stress-free. A special thanks to Marianna for her help and support throughout the process. I really appreciate the excellent service.

Kyle Skrinak 5 months ago

Apex Auto Body replaced my passenger door and chassis after I hit a bike rack in a parking garage. Significant damage, complex repair. They were responsive to every question I asked, checked for additional damage I mentioned, and completed the work that restored my car to its pre-damage condition. There is much to admire in the cost for such excellent work, too. If you go there, don't let appearances fool youβ€”do you want a fancy shop or a solid repair?

Deanna Rothgeb 6 months ago

Awesome experience! Darren and his team took great care of me! I took my car in for an estimate after a parking deck mishap that tore off the bottom trim of my car and blew out a tire. I had to buy a new tire but needed the bottom pieces replaced. I explained I would not be going thru my insurance and was given a more than fair price. The repair was done quickly and efficiently and I was very happy with the result. Would highly recommend to anyone looking for excellent quality work at a fair price.

Yana 6 months ago

I have had to come to this shop a couple of times in my life (unfortunately after two pretty serious accidents), and both times they completely exceeded my expectations. They handled everythingβ€”from repairs to repaintingβ€”and the quality of their work is honestly incredible. The paint job alone deserves recognition. I’ve never seen a finish look this goodβ€”smooth, perfectly matched, and truly like factory quality (if not better). What I also really appreciate is their honesty. They don’t try to overcharge or push unnecessary work just to get more from your insurance. They work with insurance companies, but you can tell they still prioritize doing the job the right wayβ€”not the cheapest way. The parts they use are high-quality, and everything feels solid and properly doneβ€”not rushed or replaced with low-grade materials. I’ve also had experience with Caliber Collision, which is often recommended by insurance companies, and the difference in quality is very noticeable. Those places may be convenient for insurance, but not necessarily the best choice if you actually care about how your car looks and performs after repairs. If you want your car fixed the right way, with attention to d

All reviews on Google β†—

Frequently asked questions

Where is Apex Auto Body Specialists located?

Apex Auto Body Specialists is at 2465 Reliance Ave, Apex, NC 27539, in Apex, North Carolina. Use the β€œOpen in Google Maps” button on this page for directions.

What kind of business is Apex Auto Body Specialists?

Apex Auto Body Specialists is listed as an auto body shop.

What are the hours of Apex Auto Body Specialists?

Hours have not been published for this listing. Call ahead or check Google Maps before visiting.

What is the phone number of Apex Auto Body Specialists?

You can call Apex Auto Body Specialists at (919) 363-7995.

How is Apex Auto Body Specialists rated on Google?

Apex Auto Body Specialists has a Google rating of 4.7 out of 5 from 164 reviews.

Are there other auto body shops near Apex Auto Body Specialists?

Yes. Apex also has Caliber Collision, Cary Collision Center, John's Restorations among others; see the full list of auto body shops in Apex at the bottom of this page.

More auto body shops in Apex

All auto body shops in Apex β†’

Caliber Collision

Auto Body Shops Β· Apex, North Carolina

1290 Pine Plaza Dr, Apex, NC 27523

4.8 (787)

Cary Collision Center

Auto Body Shops Β· Apex, North Carolina

809 Center St, Apex, NC 27502

4.7 (139)

John's Restorations

Auto Body Shops Β· Apex, North Carolina

5512 Caterpillar Dr, Apex, NC 27539

4.3 (38)

Other categories in Apex

Popular searches